Terms & Conditions

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE.

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy and website disclaimer, govern affordabletreeservice.com.au’s relationship with you in relation to your use of this website.

By using this website, you signify your acceptance of these terms and conditions of use. For the purposes of these terms and conditions, “Us”, “Our” and “We” refers to affordabletreeservice.com.au and “You” and “Your” refers to you, the client, visitor, website user or person using our website.

Amendment Of Terms

We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of these terms at any time. Please check these terms regularly prior to using our website to ensure you are aware of any changes. We will endeavour to highlight any significant or substantive changes to you where possible. If you choose to use our website then we will regard that use as conclusive evidence of your agreement and acceptance that these terms govern your and affordabletreeservice.com.au’s rights and obligations to each other.

Accuracy Of Content

We have taken proper care and precautions to ensure that the information we provide on this Website is accurate. However, we cannot guarantee, nor do we accept any legal liability arising from or connected to, the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of anything contained on this Website or on any linked site.

The information contained on this Website should not take the place of professional advice.

Use

This Website is made available for your use on your acceptance and compliance with these terms and conditions. By using this Website, you are agreeing to these terms and conditions.

You agree that you will use this website in accordance with all applicable local, state, national and international laws, rules and regulations.

You agree that you will not use, nor will you allow or authorise any third party to use, the Website for any purpose that is unlawful, defamatory, harassing, abusive, fraudulent or obscene way or in any other inappropriate way or in a way which conflicts with the Website or the Services.

If you contribute to our forum (if any) or make any public comments on this Website which are, in our opinion, unlawful, defamatory, harassing, abusive, fraudulent or obscene or in any other way inappropriate or which conflict with the Website or the Services offered, then we may at our discretion, refuse to publish such comments and/or remove them from the Website.

We reserve the right to refuse or terminate service to anyone at any time without notice or reason.

Passwords And Logins

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your passwords and login details and for all activities carried out under your password and login.

Indemnification For Loss Or Damage

You agree to indemnify Us and hold Us harmless from and against any and all liabilities or expenses arising from or in any way related to your use of this Website or the Services or information offered on this Website, including any liability or expense arising from all claims, losses, damages (actual and consequential), suits, judgments, litigation costs and solicitors fees of every kind and nature incurred by you or any third parties through you.

Limitation Of Liability

It is an essential pre-condition to you using our website that you agree and accept that affordabletreeservice.com.au is not legally responsible for any loss or damage you might suffer related to your use of the website, whether from errors or from omissions in our documents or information, any goods or services we may offer or from any other use of the website. This includes your use or reliance on any third party content, links, comments or advertisements. Your use of, or reliance on, any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable.

It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific, personal requirements. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Competition And Consumer Act

For the purposes of Schedule 2 of the Australian Consumer Law, in particular Sections 51 to 53, 64 and 64A of Part 3-2, Division 1, Subdivision A of the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth), affordabletreeservice.com.au’s liability for any breach of a term of this agreement is limited to: the supplying of the goods or services to you again; the replacement of the goods; or the payment of the cost of having the goods or services supplied to you again.

You must be over 18 years of age to use this website and to purchase any goods or services.

Delivery Of Goods

Physical goods may be delivered by Australia Post and/or other reputable courier companies. Deliveries are processed promptly upon receipt of full payment. Delivery may take between 2 and 14 days, depending on the delivery option. Damaged or lost orders should be resolved with Australia Post or the courier company directly and we are not responsible for goods that are damaged in transit or not received. Replacement of damaged or lost items is made at the discretion of affordabletreeservice.com.au.

Digital goods are delivered immediately. Please be aware there are inherent risks associated with downloading any software and digital goods. Should you have any technical problems downloading any of our goods, please contact us so we may try to assist you.

Returns And Refunds

affordabletreeservice.com.au handles returns and processes refunds in accordance with the Australian Consumer Protection legislation.

Should you wish to return your order, please notify us within 7 days of purchase with a valid reason for return. If we are unable to resolve your complaint or further assist you, we will process a refund upon timely receipt of the goods purchased. Unopened goods will be refunded in full. Refunds will be processed promptly and payment made by the same method that you made payment. All refunds are made at the discretion of affordabletreeservice.com.au.

Links To Other Websites

affordabletreeservice.com.au may from time to time provide on its website, links to other websites, advertisements and information on those websites for your convenience. This does not necessarily imply sponsorship, endorsement, or approval or arrangement between affordabletreeservice.com.au and the owners of those websites. affordabletreeservice.com.au takes no responsibility for any of the content found on the linked websites.

affordabletreeservice.com.au’s website may contain information or advertisements provided by third parties for which affordabletreeservice.com.au accepts no responsibility whatsoever for any information or advice provided to you directly by third parties. We are making a ‘recommendation’ only and are not providing any advice nor do we take any responsibility for any advice received in this regard.

You may link to our articles or home page. However, you should not provide a link which suggests any association, approval or endorsement on our part in respect to your website, unless we have expressly agreed in writing. We may withdraw our consent to you linking to our site at any time by notice to you.

Disclaimer

To the fullest extent permitted by law, affordabletreeservice.com.au absolutely disclaims all warranties, expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for any particular purpose. affordabletreeservice.com.au gives no warranty that the documents, goods or services will be free of errors, or that defects will be corrected, or that our website or its server is free of viruses or any other harmful components.

Whilst we, at all times endeavour to have the most accurate, reliable and up-to-date information on our website, we do not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the result of the use of any document, product, service, link or information in its website or as to their correctness, suitability, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise.

It is your sole responsibility and not the responsibility of affordabletreeservice.com.au to bear any and all costs of servicing, repairs, or correction. The applicable law in your state or territory may not permit these exclusions, particularly the exclusions of some implied warranties. Some of the above may not apply to you but you must ensure you are aware of any risk you may be taking by using this website or any products or services that may be offered through it. It is your responsibility to do so.

Your Privacy

At affordabletreeservice.com.au, we are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our separate Privacy Policy carefully.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure servers. affordabletreeservice.com.au’s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

Third Parties

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and assist in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

Disclosure Of Information

affordabletreeservice.com.au may be required, in certain circumstances, to disclose information in good faith and where affordabletreeservice.com.au is required to do so in the following circumstances: by law or by any court; to enforce the terms of any of our customer agreements; or to protect the rights, property or safety of our customers or third parties.

Exclusion Of Competitors

If you are in the business of creating similar documents, goods or services for the purpose of providing them for a fee to users, whether they be business users or domestic users, then you are a competitor of affordabletreeservice.com.au. affordabletreeservice.com.au expressly excludes and does not permit you to use or access our website, to download any documents or information from its website or obtain any such documents or information through a third party. If you breach this term then affordabletreeservice.com.au will hold you fully responsible for any loss that we may sustain and further hold you accountable for all profits that you might make from such unpermitted and improper use. affordabletreeservice.com.au reserves the right to exclude and deny any person access to our website, services or information in our sole discretion.

Copyright, Trademark And Restrictions Of Use

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, trademarks and graphics. You are not permitted to reproduce the documents, information or materials on the website for the purposes of sale or the use by any third party. In particular you are not permitted to republish, upload, transmit electronically or otherwise or distribute any of the materials, documents or products that may be available for download from time to time on this website.

affordabletreeservice.com.au expressly reserves all copyright and trademark in all documents, information and materials on our website and we reserve the right to take action against you if you breach any of these terms.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following: you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only; and you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Whole Agreement

These terms and conditions represent the whole agreement between you and affordabletreeservice.com.au concerning your use and access to affordabletreeservice.com.au’s website and your use and access to the documents and information on it. No other term is to be included in this agreement except where it is required to be included by any legislation of the Commonwealth or any State or Territory. All implied terms except those implied by statute and which cannot be expressly excluded are hereby expressly excluded.

Exclusion Of Unenforceable Terms

Where any clause or term above would by any applicable statute be illegal, void, or unenforceable in any State or Territory then such a clause shall not apply in that State or Territory and shall be deemed never to have been included in these terms and conditions in that State or Territory. Such a clause if legal and enforceable in any other State or Territory shall continue to be fully enforceable and part of this agreement in those other States and Territories. The deemed exclusion of any term pursuant to this paragraph shall not affect or modify the full enforceability and construction of the other clauses of these terms and conditions.

Home Design Or Renovation

Any products, designs, images, projects or plans shown on this website are examples only. We do not receive compensation for endorsing any particular product or service but can offer our opinion on a solution and products for customers based on our expertise. Any product or service claim, quote, representation or view about any particular product or service should be verified directly with the manufacturer or supplier. Please contact us for quotes, timing, approval requirements, suitability and advice around your specific project.

Jurisdiction

This agreement and this website are subject to the laws of QLD and Australia. If there is a dispute between you and affordabletreeservice.com.au that results in litigation then you must submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of QLD.

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy

At affordabletreeservice.com.au, we are committed to protecting your privacy as a customer and an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximise the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below carefully.

Information We Collect From You

In the course of your visits to our website or use of our products and services, we may obtain the following information about you: name, company name, email address, telephone number, credit card details, billing address, geographic location, IP address, survey responses, support queries, blog comments and social media handles (together ‘Personal Data’).

Our services are not directed to persons under 18 and we do not knowingly collect Personal Data from anyone under 18. If we become aware that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Data, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you are the parent or guardian of a child and you believe they have provided us with Personal Data without your consent, then please contact us.

You can review, correct, update or delete your Personal Data by either logging into your account and making the changes yourself or contacting us directly to do so.

How We Use Your Information

Personally Identifiable Information: We use the information we collect to deliver our services to you, including: communicating with you, providing technical support, notifying you of updates and offers, sharing useful content, measuring customer satisfaction, diagnosing problems and providing you with a personalised website experience.

Marketing communications are only sent to you if you have requested or subscribed to them. You can opt out of our marketing communications at any time by unsubscribing or emailing us and your request will be actioned immediately.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information: We also use the information we collect in aggregated and anonymised forms to improve our services, including: administering our website, producing reports and analytics, advertising our products and services, identifying user demands and assisting in meeting customer needs generally.

Any information you choose to make publicly available, such as blog comments and testimonials on our website, will be available for others to see. If you subsequently remove this information, copies may remain viewable in cached and archived pages on other websites or if others have copied or saved the information.

Storage And Security Of Your Information

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. All information we receive from you is stored and protected on our secure servers from unauthorised use or access. Credit card information is encrypted before transmission and is not stored by us on our servers.

To enable us to deliver our services, we may transfer information that we collect about you, including Personal Data, across borders for storage and processing in countries other than Australia. If your Personal Data is transferred and processed outside Australia, it will only be transferred to countries that have adequate privacy protections.

We retain your personal information for as long as needed to provide services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

In the event there is a breach of our security and your Personal Data is compromised, we will promptly notify you in compliance with the applicable law.

Cookies And Pixels

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any Personal Data (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic, provide social media sharing and liking functionality and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies and pixels may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords and Facebook Adverts. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

Sharing Your Information With Third Parties

We do not and will not sell or deal in Personal Data or any customer information.

Your Personal Data details are only disclosed to third party suppliers when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased, for payment processing or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights. To the extent that we do share your Personal Data with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy and in accordance with applicable law. Our contracts with third parties prohibit them from using any of your Personal Data for any purpose other than that for which it was shared.

Disclosure Of Your Information

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of affordabletreeservice.com.au, our customers or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be transferred to a purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your Personal Data in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

Links To Other Websites

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

Change In Privacy Policy

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your Personal Data, please contact us at trees@affordabletreeservice.com.au and we will respond within 48 hours.

Storm & Emergency Response

RAPID RESPONSE DAMAGE TREE REMOVAL & CLEARING
CALL 0411 599 995

Fallen victim to Brisbane’s hairy weather? Need emergency storm tree removal now rather than later?

Our emergency tree service is here to help with tree clean up after a storm and make sure you’re safe from more damage!

Remember – if power lines are involved, it’s best to stay away and let the experts deal with the problem first.

HELP! WHAT DO I DO?

  • Contact your insurance provider!
  • Get a claim number
  • Tell us your claim number
  • We do the rest

HOW WE REMOVE TREES

INSURANCE COMPANIES WE WORK WITH

Stump Grinding Brisbane & Tree Stump Removal

THE AFFORDABLE SOLUTION TO TREE STUMP REMOVAL

If you have an unsightly or unwanted tree stump on your land, our tree stump removal will be for you. Grinding down and removing stumps is the best way to prevent pests like termites from making nests near your property.

We have state-of-the-art machinery making stump grinding and removal quickly and efficiently. We will add a layer of soil over the top of the stump area, so no one will know it was there. Brisbane stump removal experts servicing homes and businesses all across the Brisbane Metro area.

Clients who have used us for tree & stump removal will happily testify that our tree stump grinding service provides a much cleaner finish to your property’s grounds, a lot cleaner than leaving a large stump in the ground.

If you have a stump that you need removing, then please read on and find out how we provide the best tree service stump removal in the Brisbane Metro Area.

WHY STUMP GRINDING SERVICE VS. REMOVAL BY EXCAVATION?

In most cases, stump grinding is the better solution for those with a lower budget, who need a more affordable stump removal.

While excavation removes most of the root structure, it is often costly and time-consuming, requiring us to upturn a lot of earth to get the job done.

Our stump grinding service, on the other hand, removes the visible part of the stump to below ground level, reducing the wood to chips that can later be used as mulch to fill in the resulting hole.

As stump grinding doesn’t involve extensive excavation or harmful chemicals, it is almost always a faster, safer, easier and more affordable form of tree stump removal.

If termites or other pests are the main cause of concern for you, we’ll help you decide on the best course of action that best fits your budget and needs.

GET A TREE & STUMP REMOVAL QUOTE TODAY

To discuss a tree removal &/or stump grinding service solution for you, contact the best provider of stump grinding in the Brisbane metro area for a free on-site quote, today.

MAKE A BOOKING NOW

CLICK TO CALL OUR LANDLINE | CLICK TO CALL OUR MOBILEMOBILE

Land Clearing

AFFORDABLE LAND CLEARING AND SITE PREPARATION DONE RIGHT

Do you need an area cleared of all trees, brush and unwanted plant growth? Are you creating a fire break or installing a fence line? Are you repurposing a wild or wooded area for development or other use? Whatever your site clearing needs, we have solutions, our land clearing services ensure that any job is done right, first time.

No matter how big or small the site is, Affordable Tree Service has the tools to deal with it. With our 40 years of experience, our skilled, qualified and fully insured staff, and the right equipment for the job, we will get your land cleared with minimum fuss, our land clearing cost and quality of service is second to none.

Thanks to our unfaltering commitment to service and fair pricing, land clearing contractors have established a reputation for quality work done fast. Our capabilities range from private homes to body corporate and real estate, residential and industrial development, and public works.

OUR LAND CLEARING SERVICE INCLUDES:

  • Dead wood removal
  • Tree felling (more info)
  • Brush cutting
  • Stump grinding (more info)
  • Wood chipping and mulching

ARRANGE A FREE ON-SITE QUOTE FROM ONE OF OUR FRIENDLY, QUALIFIED INSPECTORS TODAY!

LANDLINE MOBILE ONLINE BOOKING

COMMITTED TO ENVIRONMENTAL RESPONSIBILITY


Before engaging Affordable Tree Service’s land clearing contractors for any clearing project, please ensure you have obtained the relevant clearances from your local council.

We are unable to start any project until we can confirm there are no protected trees on the site. Please see our Useful Links section for more information on protected vegetation.

Our site clearance and preparation services involve no herbicide or pesticide use.

Palm Tree Cleaning Services & Palm Tree Removal

THE AFFORDABLE PALM TREE SERVICE & PALM TREE REMOVAL SERVICES

When you have palm trees on your property, you quickly discover how much of a mess they can make without regular palm cleaning services. Palm fronds drop regularly and without warning, putting the safety of you and your property at risk.
Because palm trees are so very different from most other trees, it can be hard to find a qualified arborist who can provide palm cleaning, palm trimming and palm tree removal in Brisbane.

Affordable Tree Service will help you! with well over 40 years of experience working with trees & palm trees of all shapes and sizes, you can leave it to us.

Our palm tree specialist are all qualified in climbing and will scale your palm tree without damaging it, or if need be, we’ll bring in our cherry picker for better access.

WHY CLEAN A PALM TREE?

Palm tree cleaning will improve the way your property looks while also improving its health and longevity.

These are just some of the issues that regular palm cleaning services can prevent:

  • Dead or dying fronds
  • Fallen or stuck fronds
  • Bird and bat-attracting berry pods
  • Dangerous fallen berries and seeds

As mentioned above, one reason you clean your palm trees is to keep them beautiful and attractive & in turn your home. Our palm cleaners will shave the hairs on the palm tree, they can look unsightly, and that is why you need to have them shaved regularly. You need to do the shaving a few months after pruning to ensure that the wounds from pruning are completely healed.


PALM TREES CAUSING YOU STRIFE?
GET IN TOUCH WITH AFFORDABLE TREE SERVICE FOR A FREE QUOTE!

(07) 3353 4433 | 0411 599 995

PALM TREE REMOVAL

If any of your palm trees have become more trouble than they’re worth, or you just simply need to remove them to make space, Trust Affordable Tree Service with the palm tree removals.

Because of their shape, palm trees removal can be problematic to remove, but nothing’s too difficult for our skilled team of qualified arborists.
No matter how big or tall a palm tree is, we have the equipment and experience required to provide the best palm tree removal in Brisbane!
We will also grind the stump down upon request. Please see our Stump Grinding page for more information.

Tree Removal

TREE REMOVAL IN BRISBANE THAT’S AFFORDABLE AND ETHICAL

Getting rid of a tree can be a hard decision, but sometimes it’s the only option. We generally recommend our tree removal service as a last resort – our usual approach is always to try to save the tree, but in some cases, there’s no other choice than tree removal.

At Affordable Tree Service, we take care of everything, from the initial inspection to the final clean up after the tree trunk removal. For the best value tree removal cost in Brisbane Call us on (07) 3353 4433.

IS YOUR TREE SHOWING ANY OF THE FOLLOWING SIGNS?

  • Damaged by rough weather
  • Dead or dying or diseased limbs threatening your safety
  • Blocking planned construction areas
  • Roots causing damage to your property
  • Harbouring pests
  • Canopy or leaf fall causing problems or irritation

IF SO, THEN YOU SHOULD CALL THE PREMIER PROVIDER OF TREE REMOVAL IN BRISBANE FOR HELP.

LANDLINE MOBILE ONLINE BOOKING

THE AFFORDABLE WAY OF REMOVING A TREE

Throughout our tree cut service, we make sure everything is done right first time, with the right safety practices, the right equipment, and the right process.
As a professionally qualified and fully insured arboriculture company, Affordable Tree Service takes no shortcuts.

When you choose us, you can rest assured that you’re getting the highest level of service and care and the best tree removal in Brisbane North.

DON’T FORGET TO CHECK WITH YOUR LOCAL COUNCIL

Before we begin our tree removal service, we’ll remind you to check whether the tree in question is protected under council regulations. Given the go-ahead, we’ll get to work quickly and start putting together a plan that meets your needs as well as your budget.

PLANNING AND PREPARATION

As part of our tree removal services, we’ll survey the area and formulate a plan of attack. Not all trees can be felled the same way – some can be cut down in one go, but others require a section-by-section approach. Once we know exactly how we’ll approach things, we’ll brief our team and get started.

TREE REMOVAL – SAFETY FIRST!

Our skilled team of qualified climbers and arborists aim to provide the safest tree removal in Brisbane. We always put safety first; our safety, your safety, and your property’s safety.

CHIPPING, GRINDING AND CLEAN-UP

Once the tree has been felled, as part of our comprehensive tree removal service we’ll clean everything up. If you’d like to keep any mulch or wood for firewood, let us know – it’s just another way we offer more bang for your buck!

We will also grind the stump down upon request. See our Stump Grinding page for more information.

Tree Pruning & Maintenance

THE AFFORDABLE ANSWER TO OVERGROWN AND UNRULY TREES

We will solve any problems that you’re having with trees, that is:

  • blocking gutters,
  • encroaching on power lines,
  • ruining your view or blocking out the sunlight
  • and more…

Whatever your problems or needs, our tree trimming services will deliver solutions.

Our client looking to prepare for the Queensland storm season or trying to prevent limbs from falling any time soon, know that we offer the best tree pruning in Brisbane, we can also help you by removing dead or dying branches before they fall down, naturally.

We’re fully qualified and insured arborists, when it comes to tree trimming in Brisbane our main aims are to keep your trees healthy while carefully removing any issues or threats that they may be causing.

Whether you’re a

  • homeowner,
  • real estate agent,
  • body corporate,
  • business or
  • government body

our tree trimming services can handle any tree, anytime, anywhere in Brisbane

ARRANGE TO HET A FREE QUOTE FROM ONE OF OUR FRIENDLY INSPECTORS TODAY!

Call affordable tree service to discuss
Tree Trimming, Pruning & Tree Maintenance services

(07) 3353 4433 0411 599 995

OUR TREE SURGERY AND TREE MAINTENANCE SERVICES

CANOPY LIFTING

Removing low-hanging branches to create a higher canopy that’s out of the reach of powerlines and other hazards.

CANOPY THINNING

Removing bits of foliage from the whole canopy area, without changing the tree’s overall shape.

CROWN REDUCTION

Removing the very top branches to make the tree shorter and less bulky.

SELECTIVE PRUNING

Removing dead and dying branches and problem areas, promoting healthy growth and shape.

SHAPING

Tree trimming services can mould the whole tree to achieve a desired shape.

HOW TO KNOW WHEN WHEN TREES NEED SURGERY OR MAINTENANCE?

You could be forgiven for thinking that trees can just stand there and grow. But the reality is that they often need a bit of a human with some fine-tuning from us, the premier provider of tree pruning in Brisbane. Keeping trees healthy and problem-free all year round.

If your trees fit these problems or you have any other “Tree Problems”, give the team at Affordable Tree Service a call today on 07 3353 4433, let’s discuss how we can help with the best tree pruning services in Brisbane.

Another quick list of (just) some of what we do

  • Deal with improper lopping or pruning issues (read more in our FAQ)
  • Manage out-of-control growth
  • Remove dangerous overhangs
  • Resolve problems caused by too much leaf fall in pools, gardens, gutters
  • Prune visibly damaged or dying areas
  • Tidy up any messy appearance
  • Manage treelines for any planned construction, renovations or extensions
  • Storm damage (more info)